Erica BBNaija Biography; Age, Career, BBN 5 lockdown Housemates

Name

Erica

Real Name

Ngozi Erica Nlewedim

Occupation

Actress, Model and Entrepreneur

Date of Birth

March 13th, 1994

State of Origin

Abia State

Instagram handle

@ericanlewedim

Twitter handle

Ngozi “Erica” Nlewedim popularly known as Erica is a 26 years old housemate of the Big Brother Naija Season five tagged Lockdown.

Erica was born on March 13, 1994 to the family of Oby Nwokolo and Eric Nlewedim Christian in Lagos state. She is an actress, model and entrepreneur.

Educational Background

Erica attended Victory Grammer School Lagos before proceeding to Command Secondary School, Ikeja where she obtained her Senior SecondarySchool Certificate (SSCE).

Read Also: Kiddwaya BBNaija Biography; Age, Career, BBN 5 lockdown Housemates

She proceeded to Convenant University where she obtained a degree in Business Administration and later to Met Film School London in 2019.

Career

Upon graduation from Met Film School London, Erica moved back to Lagos to pursue her acting career.

While a student, Erica participated for Most Beautiful Girl in Nigeria(MBGN) in 2014.

In 2015, Erica featured in her first movie “Secrets and Scandals”. She later featured in three seasons of popular TV series “Royal Castle” and Poka Mesiah.

Read also: Nengi BBNaija Biography; Age, Career, BBN 5 lockdown Housemates

Erica played a supporting role in blockbuster movie, Hire A Woman among other movies.

In 2018, Erica launched Erica Nlewedim Foundation, her own non governmental charity organization cheered towards catering for less privileged children.

She has featured in Peak milk adverts alongside popular Nigerian musician Falz.

Awards and Endorsements

In 2013, Erica was the brand ambassador for Natures Gentle Touch.

Erica is the brand ambassador of Zaron Cosmetics, Maltina and Access Bank. She has worked with Glo, My Zoto and Jumia.

Erica’s greatest achievement was Producing a movie with her movie crew in Birmingham and featuring in a movie “women for hire “

Relationship with Kiddwaya

Erica while in the Big Brother House was involved in a romantic relationship with fellow housemate Kiddwaya. The duo have been spotted several times on camera engaging in a romantic entanglement.

During a truth or dare game, Kiddwaya picked Erica as the housemate he would like to date. On the other hand, when Erica won the Head of House challenge, she picked Kiddwaya as the Deputy Head of House

Erica and Kiddwaya have been spotted on several occasions kissing in the Big Brother Naija House

However, Erica broke up with Kiddwaya after a truth or dare game after weeks in the Big Brother Naija House.

According to Erica, Kiddwaya has nothing to offer her except sexual advances.

BBNaija Strike

Erica was issued a strike alongside Ozo for whispering to Kiddwaya in the Big Brother House.

Erica was issued another strike for visiting the Head of House room and staying beyond visiting hours.

Erica Disqualified

Erica was disqualified from the Big Brother House after she was issued three strikes for breaking the Big Brother House rules.

3 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. I so much love…she is someone i like to be like but i am me

Leave a Reply